Jharkhand Important Numbers

Jharkhand Helpline Numbers: Here we provide to you Haryana’s Hospital’s Helpline Numbers, Child Helpline, Women Helpline & All type emergency & important numbers.

EMERGENCY NUMBERS JHARKHAND

  • Chief Minister              2440300, 2307172
  • Chief Secretary            2403240, 2283819
  • District collector           0651-2214001
  • Sub-Divisional Office     0651 -2201076
  • Civil Surgeon ( Rachi )   0651-2215618
  • RACHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION : +91-651-2211215

http://www.ranchimunicipal.com/

  • CORONA ( COVID 19 ) HELPLINE :  011-23978046 OR 1075
  • JHARKHAND COVID 19 HELPLINE : 104 , 181 , 0651-2282201 , 2284185 , 223488 , 06512446923

 FOR AUTHENTIC INFORMATION ON IT VISIT : 

RACHI : STD 0651

Jharkhand Helpline Numbers

Police100
Fire101 , 0651-2283825
Ambulance108 / 102
Women Helpline1091
Women Helpline ( Police )9771432103
Child Helpline1098
Child helpline ( Police )8877444444

Hospitals and Blood Banks

H.E.C Hospital2408525
Birsa Blood Bank834009, 315437
Voluntary Blood Donors Association834002, 500576
R.M.C.H. Emergency230155
Red Cross Blood Bank834005, 309290, 308587
Abdul Razzak Ansari Memorial Hospital0651-2275717
Alam Hospital ( Bariatu) http://alamhospital.in0651-2547233
Nagarmal Modi Seva Sadan ( Rachi ) 0651-2209570
Orchid Medical Centre9304284818
Raj Hospital http://rajhospitals.com9771488888
Rani Children Hospital9334432308
Sadar Hospital Rachi 9709016627

Ambulance, Airport & Roadways Helpline Numbers

Ambulance : 102
Indian Red Cross Society Ambulance834008, 30858
Rama Nursing Home834001, 207290
 
AIRPORT
Indian Airlines             2501554, 2503255
 
BUS / ROADWAYS
State Tourism Bus Stand2314826, 2306941
Bisra Bus Stand2301622, 2304328

Police Helpline Numbers

POLICE  : 100
1. D.G Control Room0651-2446607
2. Cyber Crime9771432133
3. Women Helpline9771432103
4. Children Helpline8877444444
5. Terrorist Activities9771438670
 6. Anti Corruption Bureau0651-2281530

Important Website

Police Website : https://www.jhpolice.gov.in/

 Transport Website : http://jhtransport.gov.in/

Railways

  • Railway Enquiry   139, 2460488, 2461404
  • Station Manager, Ranchi 2460013, 2461404
  • Hatia Railway Booking  2408270
Fire Station Fire Station, Doranda  2505049
ELECTRICITY
 
Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited  :  http://jbvnl.co.in/
State Electricity Board : http://www.juvnl.org.in/
JSERC  :  http://jserc.org/

OTHER IMPORTANT WEBSITE :

GOVERNMENT OF JHARKHAND : https://ranchi.nic.in/

Related Post:
Gujrat Helpline Numbers
GUWAHATI HELPLINE NUMBERS
Chattishgarh Helpline Numbers
Chandigarh Helpline Numbers

Top 10 Places in Jharkhand

Ranchi is the capital of Jharkhand and is known as ‘the City of Waterfalls.’ Ranchi is one place, which is so rich in mineral resources that it is named as the ‘Manchester of the East‘ .Ranchi is the best places to visit in Jharkhand that offers you the divine view of some of the best waterfalls in India.’ Surrounded by serene mountains and hills and swamped with heavenly waterfalls, Ranchi never disappoint its tourists and instead offer them the best sojourn to be cherished for lifetime.

Some of the popular tourist attractions in Ranchi are:

  • Hundru Falls
  • Dassam Falls
  • Jonha Falls
  • Panch Gagh Falls
  • Birsa Zoological Park
  • Ranchi Lake
  • Kanke Dam
  • Jagannath Temple
  • Nakshatra Van
  • Sun Temple
  • Pahari Mandir
  • Rock Garden
  • Deer Park

A little request. Do you like Jharkhand Helpline Numbers. So please share it. Because it will only take you a minute or so to share. But it will provide enthusiasm and courage for us.

Leave a Comment