Himanchal Pradesh Important Numbers

Himanchal Pradesh Helpline Numbers: Here we provide to you Haryana’s Hospital’s Helpline Numbers, Child Helpline, Women Helpline & All type emergency & important numbers of Himanchal Pradesh.

STD CODE : SHIMLA  – 0177

CENTRALIZED EMERGENCY NUMBER : 112

Himanchal Pradesh Helpline Numbers

 POLICE112
FIRE SERVICES101
AMBULANCE102 , 108
DISASTER MANAGEMENT CELL1077 , 1070
TRAFFIC POLICE2652217, 2651850
Mukhya Mantri Seva Sankalp Helpline1100
WOMEN HELPLINE1091
CHILD HELPLINE 1098
CYBER CRIME HELPLINE0177-2621714 , 191
GUDIYA HELPLINE1515

BLOODBANK IN SHIMLA 

 MEDICAL HELPLINE : 102 , 108

IGMC SHIMLA0177-2883439 , 9418091908
RAMPUR BLOOD BANK9418486532
DHARAMSHALA BLOOD BANK9418137766
UNA BLOOD BANK01975-226064, 9418028018
MANDI BLOODBANK9418316416
KULLU BLOOD BANK9418029010
SOLAN BLOOD BANK9418456565
CHAMBA BLOOD BANK01899-222210 , 8988101848
DDU BLOODBANK , SHIMLA0177-2658940
HAMIRPUR BLOODBANK9418096596

HOSPITAL IN SHIMLA

IGMC Shimla0177- 2803073/2654092/2658339
DDU Hospital0177-2654071
Kamla Nehru Hospital2625097
Ayur Hospital Shimla2621753
Sanitorium Shimla202291
Indus Hospital2841401

 AMBULANCES Numbers of SHIMLA

AMBULANCE102
AMBULANCE108
GURU NANAK SEVA SOCIETY9816042789

POLICE : 100

Police Control Room0177- 2621711 / 2621618 /2621723 / 2621714
Complaint through SMS9459100100
Anti Ragging Helpline18001805522

FIRE HELPLINE : 101

The Mall Shimla2658976
Chhota Shimla2623269
Boileauganj2830664

ELECTRICITY COMPLAIN IN SHIMLA

Chhota Shimla2625750
IGMC2811339
Kusumpti2621385
Summerhill2830533
Ridge2657655
Sanjaulli2840008
Khalini2623724
Idgah2812375
Bharari2814914

Bus Stand Helpline IN SHIMLA

HRTC Control Room2658067
Bus Stand Enquiry2658765
Computer Reservation2657113
Lakkar  Bazar2811259

RAILWAY HELPLINE IN SHIMLA

Railway enquiry139
Railway exchange2652915 or 131
Station Supertendent2652696
Railway Enquiry2652915
Railway Accident / Emergency Helpline9833331111

MORE EMERGENCY NUMBERS : SHIMLA

     1. Secetary control room ( DMC ) – 2622204 , 2621586

     2. Free Weather Enquiry : 1800 220 161

     3. Report Corruption Helpline : 0177 – 2629893

HELPLINE NUMBERS

  • HIMACHAL GOVERNMENT HELPLINE NUMBERS : CLICK HERE
  • GOVERNMENT OF HIMACHAL : https://himachal.nic.in

Gujrat Helpline Numbers
GUWAHATI HELPLINE NUMBERS
Chattishgarh Helpline Numbers
Chandigarh Helpline Numbers

A little request. Do you like Himanchal Pradesh Helpline Numbers. So please share it. Because it will only take you a minute or so to share. But it will provide enthusiasm and courage for us.

Leave a Comment