GUWAHATI Important Numbers

GUWAHATI IMPORTANT NUMBERS

We are provide to you Assam Emergency Helpline numbers, Hospital’s Helpline Numbers, Child Helpline, Women Helpline & All Helpline numbers of Assam.

GUWAHATI IMPORTANT EMERGENCY HELPLINE NUMBERS

  • POLICE : 100
  • FIRE : 101
  • AMBULANCE : 102
  • MEDICAL EMERGENCY / HELPLINE : 108 , 104
  • CHILD HELPLINE : 1098
  • WOMEN HELPLINE : 181 , 9345215029, 0361-2521242
  • RAILWAYS HELPLINE : 1512
  • STATE EMERGENCY OPERATION CENTRE : 1079 , 9401044617
  • DISTRICT EMERGENCY OPERATION CENTRE KAMRUP (M) , GUWAHATAI : 1077 , 0361-2733052
  • ASTC BUS SERVICE FROM LGBI AIRPORT TO GUWHATI : 9435040706 , 8133918051
Fire Emergency 101
Airport 2638386
Chandmari 2550489
Dispur 2260221
Mirza 912-300089
New Guwahati 2550168
Noonmati (Refinery) 2558454
North Guwahati 2690768
Panbazar 2540117,2540222
Pandu 2570888
Railway Station (Panbazar) 2540117
Santipur 2637680

AMBULANCE SERVICE

Ambulance 102
Arya Hospital,Ulubari 2606888,2606665
Downtown Hospital 2331003,9435012669
GNRC Mobile ICU (Life First) 94353-44444
GLP Social Circle 2737373
GNRC 9864010000
GGUMTA (Mirza) 03623-227109
Guwahati Medical College 2560457
Indian Red Cross 2665114
Jhankar Sewa 2527510
Lion’s Club of Gh 2540355,2541235,2204577
Lion’s Club of Gh Brahmaputra 2523028,2545220
Marowari Yuva Manch 2542074,2547251

 Hospitals & Pharmacy

Arya Hospital,Ulubari 2606888,2606665
Downtown Hospital Pharmacy 2330659
GNRC Medishop, Ganeshguri 2230541
Helpline Drugs, Chandmari 2662372
Ideal Pharmacy, Uzanbazar 2511951
Lachit Medicos, Bhangagarh 2458530
Life Pharmacy,Ulubari 2458817,2521122
New Chakreshwar Medical, Maligaon 2673088
New Vishal Medicos, Rajgarh Road 2456096
Purbanchal Drugs, Bhangagarh 2529774,2526774
 
Arya Hospital,Ulubari 2606888,2606665
B Baruah Cancer Institute 2472364/66
Brahmaputra Hospital Ltd 2451634/678
Downtown Hospital 2336906,2330695,2331003
Guwahati Medical College 2529457,2529561
Guwahati Medical College (Emergency) 2263444
Mahendra Mohan Choudhury Hospital 2541477,2543998
Military Hospital (Basistha) 2304617/0351
Railway Central Hospital(Casuality) 2671025
Redcross Hospital 2665114
TB Hospital 2540193

Blood Bank

Arya Hospital,Ulubari 2606888,2606665
Assam Gujrat Voluntary Blood Bank 2524939
Ganga Blood Bank 2454742,2455029
Lion’sClub of Gh Central 2546611,2541235
Medical College 2529457
Marwari Yuva Manch 2546470,2547251
Saharia’s Path Lab.(24 hours) 2458549
Voluntary Blood Donation Org 2570324
Vivekananda Kendra 2510594,2548862

Deadbody Carring Van

GLP Social Circle 2737373,9435047046
Marowari Yuva Manch 2542074,2547251
GGUMTA 98640-16740
Redcross 2665114
Swargarath 2544355,2544356

Oxygen Bank

Life Pharmacy (24 hours) 2458817,2521122
Lions Club of Ghy City 2547736,2514828
Lions Club of Ghy Capital 2522390,2518874
Lions Club of Ghy Metropolitan 2524939
Lions Club of Ghy Greater 2542920
Lions Club of Dispur 2264139
Lions Club of Ghy, Kacharighat 2545220
Rajyamalla Deka Welfare Society 2664211/2851

 POLICE Control Room

Control Room 100
SP, Kamrup District 2540278
DGP Control Room 2540242
SB Control Room 2261511
Police Control Room 2540138,2540113
Azara PS 2840287
Basista PS 2302158
Bharalumukh PS 2540137,2731199
Borjhar PS 2840351
Chandmari PS 2660204
Chandrapur PS 2788237,2785237
Dispur PS 2261510
Fancybazar PS 2540285
Fatasil Ambari PS 2471412
Geetanagar PS 2417323
GMC 2528417
Hatigaon 2562383
Jalukbari PS 2570587
Jalukbari Out Post 2570522
Jorabat 2896853
Khanapara 2281501
Khetri PS 2787699,2787220
Latasil PS 2540136
Noonmati PS 2550281
North Guwahati PS 2690255
Paltanbazar PS 2540126
Panbazar PS 2540106
Pragjyotishpur 2785237
Women PS Panbazar 2524627

District Administration

DC Kamrup, Metro 2540149
DC Kamrup, Urban 2606525

RAILWAYS

GENERAL HELPLINE 139
Train Services 99575 53005
Railway Station (Ghy) 2553800,2540990,2543006
Station Manager, Ghy 2540389
Disaster Mgmt Control Room 2673706,2722727
AIDS Helpline 1097
Assam Secretariat 2260506/07/09/2261204-06
Banking Ombudsman 2510054,2540445
Bhootnath Cremation Ground 2737373,2541668
Bureau of Indian Standards 2456508,2525937
Child Helpline 1098
Complaint of Corruption 2231803-04/06
Consumer Helpline 1600-11-4000
District Library 2511166
GMC Carcass Pickup 9435190720,9864047222
GMDA 2529650,2529824
Guwahati Press Club 2630963
Kishan Helpline 1551
LPG Emergency/ Leakage 2385209,2541118,011-1906
NEDFI Haat, Ambari 2606751
Planetorium 2548962
Pragjyotika Cultural Centre 2631139
Sankardev Kalakhetra 2337382,2330269,2330203
Satsang Vihar 2527889
Shree Balaji Temple 2549465,2272465/466
State Museum 2540651
State Zoo 2201363
Sukleswar Mandir 2630130
Ugratara Mandir 2600387
Women Helpline 1091 , 181 , 9345215029, 0361-2521242

          IMPORTANT WEBSITES :

          1. ASSAM POLICE:

https://assampolice.assam.gov.in/citizen/

https://police.assam.gov.in/

           2. ASSAM GOVERNMENT : 

 https://assam.gov.in/

           3. ONLINE SERVICES ASSAM   :   

https://assam.gov.in/servicedetails

           4. GUWHATI MUNICILITY  : 

http://www.gmcportal.in/gmc-web/

A little request. Do you like GUWAHATI IMPORTANT EMERGENCY HELPLINE NUMBERS. So please share it. Because it will only take you a minute or so to share. But it will provide enthusiasm and courage for us.

Leave a Comment