Goa Important Numbers

Goa Important Numbers

We are provide to you Goa Important Emergency Numbers, Hospital’s Helpline Numbers, Child Helpline, Women Helpline & All Helpline numbers of Goa.

Goa Important Numbers

 STD CODE : 0832

CORONA ( COVID 19 ) HELPLINE :  011-23978046 OR 1075

GOA COVID 19 HELPLINE : 104 

   FOR AUTHENTIC INFORMATION ON IT VISIT : 

   MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE

Centralized Helpline Number 112
Police 112 
Fire 101
Ambulance 108 / 102
Women Helpline Number 1091 
Child Helpline 1098
Senior Citizen Helpline 1090
 Goa Tourism Development Corporation Ltd  0832-2424001/ 02/ 03
www.goa-tourism.com
Airport Facilitation Counter 0832-2540031, 2540829
Railway Station (Margao) 0832-2715851
Hello Information 2412121
 STRESS / SUICIDE HELPLINE( COOJ FOUNDATION ) Timings :  1pm to 7pm : Monday to Friday  0832-2252525
 

Hospitals & Blood Banks

Goa Medical College       ( Bambolim )   0832-2458727,2458049 , Operater :2458700 – 15
Blood Bank 2223037
Asilo, Mapusa 0832-2265119/ 2262372
Remanso, Mapusa 2262466
Vrundavan, Mapusa 2250022/ 33
Mapusa District Centre, Mapusa 0832-2225540
Hospicio Hospital, Margao 0832-2703801 ,2722164
Blood Bank, Margao 0832-2705167
Kerkar Hospital, Vasco 2513864
KLES Hospital Liaison Office, Panaji 2225601
Vrundavan, Mapusa 2250022/ 33
Victor Hospital , Margao          Website Click here Emergency:  8669605441  General :8326728888 ,8669605448,0832-6728888
Bosio, Candolim 2276034
Grace Cardiac Hospital , Panjim ( Private ) 0832-2725391, 2726996
Blood Bank, Margao 2705167/ 664
Kerkar Hospital, Margao 2702777, 2735776
Cottage Hospital, Vasco 0832-2540864
KLES Hospital Liaison Office, Panaji 2225601,2225349 (M) : 7745023777
Bhandare Hospital, Panaji 2224966
Esperanca Dr. Estibeiro Clinic, Panaji 2464646
Chodankar Nursing Home, Porvorim 2417617
Mandovi Clinic, Porvorim 2415808/ 2416808
JMJ Hospital, Porvorim 2412130
Govt. Hospital, Chicalim 2513864
Vision Hospital , Mapusa        ( Website ) 9112246688 0832-2253388, 2263388
Manipal Goa Hospital, Dona Paula        Website Click Here Emergency : 8888702222 Appointment : 18001025555
 

Ambulance : 108 , 102

Indian Red Cross Society, Panaji 2224601
Vision Hospital Mapusa ( Private ) 7447476688
Care Foundation, Miramar 2423488/9
Esperanca Clinic, Miramar 2222413
Cuncolim,  Hospital on Wheels 2863333
Ambulance Trust, Margao 2723129, 2731759
Pernem 9822980721
Ponda 9822980723
Sanvorderm 9822980725
Bicholim 9822980722
Balli 9822980724
Verna 9822980726
 

AIRPORT

Jet Airways 1800 22 55 22, 022-39893333Airport : 2540029, 2540005
Indian Airlines 2431100-04, 2225172, 2426363, 24282822, 2428181Airport : 2542444/45/46/47/48
 

BUS / ROADWAYS

K. T. C. 2438034/2438035
M. S. R. T. 2438253
K. S. R. T. C. 2438256
   

POLICE STATION

POLICE 112
ANJUNA POLICE 2273233
CALANGUTE POLICE 2278284
CANACONA POLICE 2633357
COLVA POLICE 2788396
OLD GOA POLICE 2285301
PANJIM POLICE  2428360
PANJIM WOMEN POLICE  2428992
MAPUSA POLICE 2262231
MARGAO POLICE 2705095

OTHER EMERGENCY SERVICES

Coast Gaurd Control Centre 1718
AIDS Helpline 1097
Drug Dexocation 0832-2254444
Relief Centre on N.H 1033

TOURSIT INFORMATION

Directorate of Tourism 2225583
Govt. Of India Tourism 2223412
Goa Tourism Development Corporation 2224132 , 2226728 , 2226515
Dabolim Information 2541644
Panaji Information  2227103
Margo Information 2715204
Vasco Enquiry Counter 2512673
PANJI PASSPORT OFFICE 2437601
GOA TOURIST DEPARTMENT 2438750
 Dabolim Airport 2541644

   Chemists / Pharmacies (24 hr working)

  •     Wagle Medical Store (Panaji)                   2220461
  •     Jeevan Rekha Medical Stores (Panaji)    2435946
  •     Holy Spirit Medical Stores (Margao)         2737569
  •     Bardez Bazaar (Mapusa)                          2256409
  •     Walson & Walson (Calangute)                  2276366
  •      Foreigners Registration Office  :  Police Head Quarters, Panjim  2426545
  •      GOA MUNICIPAL CORPORATAION ( BAMBOLIN ) :  22458700 – 16
  •      GOA MILES ( BOOK TAXI ONLINE 24 * 7 ) : +91 9607198989

Important Website 

GOA POLICE WEBSITE : https://www.goapolice.gov.in

GOA GOVERNMENT :  https://www.goa.gov.in

GOA MILES ( BOOK CAB ONLINE ) : https://goamiles.com/

A little request. Do you like Goa Important Emergency Helpline Numbers. So please share it. Because it will only take you a minute or so to share. But it will provide enthusiasm and courage for us.

Leave a Comment